Form guide

Premier Division table

# Team
1. Congleton Vale
W
W
L
D
D
W
2. Crewe
W
W
W
W
W
W
3. Denton Town FC
W
L
W
W
L
D
4. Eagle Sports
L
L
W
W
D
D
5. Gamesley
W
W
L
W
D
L
6. Garswood United
L
D
W
L
D
W
7. Greenalls Padgate St Oswalds
L
D
W
W
W
W
8. Knutsford
D
W
L
D
W
W
9. Linotype Cheadle HN
W
L
W
W
W
W
10. Malpas
L
D
D
W
L
W
11. Poynton
W
L
W
W
D
L
12. Rudheath Social
W
W
D
W
W
L
13. Rylands
L
W
W
W
L
W
14. Sandbach United
W
L
W
W
W
W
15. Styal
L
W
W
L
W
D
16. Whaley Bridge
W
W
W
L
W
L

League 1 table

# Team
1. Altrincham FC Reserves
L
D
L
L
W
D
2. Billinge FC
W
W
W
W
W
D
3. Daten
W
D
L
W
L
L
4. Egerton
L
L
W
L
W
D
5. Golborne Sports
W
W
L
W
L
D
6. Grappenhall Sports FC
W
W
D
W
L
L
7. Maine Road Reserves
W
D
L
W
L
D
8. Middlewich Town
L
W
W
D
L
W
9. Pilkington
W
W
W
D
W
L
10. Tarporley Victoria
D
L
W
W
W
L
11. Wythenshawe Town
L
W
D
L
W
W

League 2 table

# Team
1. AFC Macclesfield
W
W
D
L
W
L
2. Cheadle Town FC Reserves
W
D
L
L
L
3. Cuddington FC
W
L
L
W
W
4. FC St Helens
W
W
W
W
L
L
5. Halebank FC
W
D
L
W
W
6. Litherland Remyca
W
W
L
L
L
L
7. Lostock Gralam
L
W
W
D
L
W
8. Mersey Valley FC
W
L
L
D
L
L
9. Moore United FC
W
L
L
D
L
10. Unicorn Athletic
L
W
L
D
W
L
11. Warrington Town Reserve
W
L
L
L
L
D
12. West Didsbury & Chorlton Reserves
L
L
W
L
D
W

Reserve League 1 table

# Team
1. Billinge Reserves
W
L
D
L
W
W
2. Daten Reserves
W
W
D
W
L
W
3. Eagle Sports Reserves
W
W
D
L
W
L
4. Gamesley Reserves
D
L
W
L
L
L
5. Garswood United Reserves
W
L
W
L
L
L
6. Grappenhall Sports Reserves
L
L
W
W
L
L
7. Greenalls Padgate ST O Reserves
L
D
L
W
D
W
8. Knutsford 'A'
L
L
L
L
W
D
9. Linotype Cheadle HN Reserves
W
W
L
W
W
W
10. Poynton Reserves
W
W
W
W
W
L
11. Sandbach United FC Reserves
W
W
W
W
D
W
12. Styal Reserves
W
D
D
W
W
L
13. Whaley Bridge Reserves
W
W
L
W
L
W

Reserve League 2 table

# Team
1. Cuddington Res
L
D
W
L
L
W
2. Denton Town Reserves
L
L
L
W
L
L
3. Golborne Sports Reserves
L
L
D
W
W
L
4. Hindley Town Res
L
5. Malpas FC Reserves
W
W
L
L
L
6. Mersey Valley Devpmnt Sqd
D
D
L
W
W
L
7. Middlewich Town Reserves
D
W
W
L
W
W
8. Moore United FC Reserves
L
W
L
L
L
W
9. Rylands Reserves
L
W
L
W
L
L
10. West Didsbury & Chorlton 'A'
D
L
L
L
L
W
11. Wythenshawe Town FC Reserves
L
W
L
L
W
L

Latest news

Garswood look to clean up!!
General Garswood look to clean up!!

Wooders Stadium to be renamed Clean Hire UK Stadium in naming rights deal

Whaley’s JB Parker Cup dominance is over!
General Whaley’s JB Parker Cup dominance is over!

A candidate for most action-packed game of the season as Middlewich hit six past Eagle

Congy and Windle go top and Winnington win, naturally.
General Congy and Windle go top and Winnington win, naturally.

Rainbow laces all around the League

The Hallmark Security Cheshire Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe